Logo
characters
Menu

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Staff Name Position
Mrs Sutton Headteacher, Child Protection.
Mrs Hall Deputy Head, Teaching and Learning
Mr Birtles Assistant Head – SEND, KS2 Teacher
Mrs Kelly Assistant Head- KS2, KS2 Teacher
Miss Lunn Assistant Head – Lower School, Lower School Teacher
Mrs Robinson Director of Resources.

 

 

Teaching Staff

Staff Name Position
Mrs Brown HNB 2 Teacher
Mrs Cooksey SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf) Play, Sing & Sign, EAL Coordinator
Mr Davies PE Teacher, Sports and Health Coordinator
Mrs Denis SCB Teacher, MFL Coordinator (Teacher of the Deaf) Part Time
Mrs Enderwick Lower School Teacher, Lower School Support Lead
Mrs Gilfoyle Lower School Teacher
Mrs Smith-Hodgson Lower School Teacher, Literacy Coordinator
Mrs Akhtar Lower School Teacher
Miss Lewis KS2 Teacher, Humanities Coordinator
Mrs Marsden Teacher of the Deaf (Casual)
Mrs Maughan KS2 Teacher, NQT
Mrs Milburn KS2 Teacher, Global Learning Coordinator, School Newspaper, QTVI Trainee
Miss Moore SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf)
Mrs Morgan HNB Lead,  HNB Teacher, Treasurer of Friends Assoc.
Mr Morgan KS2 Teacher, Maths Coordinator
Miss Mount SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf)
Mrs Patterson Qualified Teacher of Visual Impaired, SENCo for Bases
Mrs Rafiq Lower School Teacher, NQT
Mrs Reed KS2 Teacher, KS2 Support Lead
Mrs Runcieman-Smeaton SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf), SCB Lead
Miss Sleight Lower School Teacher, Arts Coordinator
Mrs Stevenson SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf)
Miss Smith SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf)
Mrs Wilson KS2 Teacher
Mr Young  KS2 Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Staff Name Position
Mrs Alexander VI Assistant
Mrs Anderson HLTA, KS2
Mrs Asif 1-1 VI Support
Mrs Bloom Lower School Assistant
Mrs Buckley High Needs Base HLTA
Mr Burns High Needs Base Assistant
Miss Charlton Teaching Assistant
Mr Clark VI/Music Assistant & Breakfast Club
Miss Cloney VI Assistant, Mobility Officer
Mrs Craig HLTA KS2
Mrs Davies HI Assistant
Miss Donaldson 1-1 Support
Mrs Duffy HI Assistant, Deaf Counselling
Mrs Elmsley Lower School Assistant
Mrs Farnaby VI Assistant
Mrs Garrity 1-1 VI Support
Mrs Goundry HNB Assistant
Mrs Harper HI Assistant
Miss Heard Teaching Assistant
Miss Hindmarsh Apprentice TA
Mr Jackson HLTA, Forest Schools, Coastal Schools link
Mrs Kamara 1-1 Support
Mrs Kilner 1-1 Support
Mrs King HI Assistant
Mrs Lipthorpe HLTA Lower School
Mrs Longstaff VI Assistant
Mrs Mulcahy HLTA KS2
Mrs Manging HI Assistant
Mrs Marsay HNB Assistant
Mr Millward Behaviour Support Assistant
Mrs Moorhead Lower School Assistant
Mrs Mulligan Assistant KS2
Mrs Nettle HI Assistant
Miss O'Connor Apprentice TA
Mrs Oostdijck KS1 Support and Interventions
Mrs Palmer-Dove HI Assistant
Mrs Pearson HLTA SEND
Miss Porter Apprentice Behaviour Support
Mrs Profitt HNB Assistant
Mrs Richards HI Assistant KS2
Mrs Roberts HI Assistant
Mrs Salmon HLTA Lower School
Mrs Speight HI Assistant
Mrs Staples Lower School 1-1 Support
Mrs Thomas HLTA KS1
Mr Vendret French Tutor
Miss Waterson Specialist Teaching Assistant
Mrs Whitehead Lower School Assistant
Mrs Whorlton Lower School Assistant
Mrs Wilson VI Assistant
Mrs Williams HI Assistant, First Aid Lead
Mrs Young VI Assistant

Support Staff

Staff Name Position
Ms Foulger PSA
Mrs Thornton SEN Inclusion Officer
Mrs Bullivant Admin Officer
Mr Boddy ICT Support Officer
Miss Howell Family Intervention Assistant
Mrs Horton Admin Support
Mr Payne Site Manager
Miss Keegan Admin Officer
Mrs Nixon Display Coordinator
Miss Singh Admin Support

 

Midday Supervisors

Staff Name Position
Mrs Bielby MDS
Mrs Dawson MDS
Mrs Farrell MDS
Mrs Fearan MDS
Mrs Fysh MDS
Mrs Fox MDS
Mrs Green MDS and Breakfast Club
Mrs Hamilton MDS
Mrs Harris MDS
Mrs Hatfield MDS
Mrs Horner MDS
Mrs Heard MDS
Mrs Horton Senior MDS
Mrs Johnson MDS
Mrs Luscombe MDS
Mrs May MDS
Mrs Murphy MDS
Mrs Pitts MDS
Mrs Smith MDS
Mrs Seaman MDS
Mrs Glazebrook MDS
Mrs Trice MDS

Local Authority Speech and Language Staff

Staff Name Position
Mrs Barlow Speech Therapist
Mrs McPartland Speech Therapist
Mrs McKenna Speech Therapist
Mrs West Speech Therapist
Mrs Woods Speech Therapist
Mrs Brown Mobility Officer
Mr Meredith-Smith Audiology Technician
Mrs Bell School Nurse

 

The Giving Machine
North East Disability Sports Award
Parent_View_ani