Logo
characters
Menu

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Staff Name Position
Mrs Sutton Headteacher, Child Protection.
Mrs Hall Deputy Head, Teaching and Learning
Mrs Rathmell Assistant Head – SEND/HNB Leader
Mrs Kelly Assistant Head – Assessment/Pupil progress
Mrs Davies Academy Business Manager

 

 

Teaching Staff

Staff Name Position
Mrs Cooksey SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf) Play, Sing & Sign, EAL Coordinator
Mrs Craggs KS1 Leader
Miss Craster KS2 Teacher
Mrs Denis SCB Teacher,(Teacher of the Deaf)
Mrs Enderwick EYFS leader
Miss Maughan KS2 Teacher
Mrs Milburn QVTI, VI Leader
Miss Moore SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf)
Miss Morgan HNB Teacher, Treasurer of Friends Assoc.
Mr Morgan Lower KS2 Leader
Miss Newbold KS1 Teacher
Miss Quinn SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf)
Ms Rafiq EYFS Teacher
Mrs Reed KS2 Teacher, Upper KS2 Leader
Mrs Runcieman-Smeaton SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf), SCB Leader
Mrs Stevenson SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf)
Mrs Smith-Hodgson KS1 Teacher
Miss Smith SCB Teacher (Teacher of the Deaf)
Mr Young KS2 Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Staff Name Position
Mrs Alexander VI Assistant
Mrs Asif VI Assistant
Mrs Barnfield KS2 Assistant
Mrs Bloom EYFS Assistant
Mrs Bramwell VI Assistant
Mrs Buckley HNB Assistant
Mr Burns HNB Assistant
Miss Charlton HNB Assistant
Mrs Clapton Teaching Assistant
Mr Clark VI/Music Assistant HLTA
Miss Coleman HI Assistant
Miss Craig HLTA Lower KS2
Mrs Crosby KS2 Assistant
Miss Davidson HI Assistant
Mrs Davies HI Assistant
Miss Donaldson VI Assistant
Mrs Duffy HI Assistant, Deaf Counselling
Mrs Emsley VI Assistant
Mrs Farnaby VI Assistant
Miss Garrity VI Assistant
Mrs Gilfoyle Teaching Assistant
Mrs Harper HI Assistant
Miss Heard KS2 TA
Miss Heatley VI Assistant (Nurture Base)
Mr Jackson HLTA Upper KS2
Ms Jopling KS2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kamara HNB Assistant
Mrs Kilner 1-1 Support/VI Assistant
Mrs King HI Assistant
Mrs Lipthorpe HLTA EYFS
Ms Makin HI TA
Mrs Marsay HNB Assistant
Mr Millward Behaviour Support Assistant
Miss Moorhead EYFS Assistant
Mrs Nettle HI Assistant
Miss O'Connor KS1 Assistant
Mrs Oostdijck KS1/2 Assistant
Mrs Palmer-Dove HI Assistant
Mrs Pearson SHLTA HI/VI
Mrs Profitt HNB Assistant
Mrs Puttick VI TA
Mrs Richards HI Assistant
Mrs Roberts HI Assistant
Mrs Salmon SHLTA - Nurture Base
Mrs Speight HI Assistant
Mrs Staples HI Assistant
Mrs Stevenson TA
Mrs Still HI Assistant
Mrs Thomas KS1 Assistant
Miss Whitehead KS1 Assistant
Mrs Wilson VI Assistant
Mrs Williams HI Assistant, First Aid Lead
Mrs Young VI Assistant

Support Staff

Staff Name Position
Mr Boddy ICT Support Officer
Mrs Bullivant Administrator
Mrs Foulger Parent Support Advisor
Mrs Geddes Administrator
Mr Gregory Sports Lead
Miss Howell Pastoral Support Officer
Miss Keegan Administrator
Mr Payne Site Manager
Miss Singh Administrator
Mrs Thornton SEN Inclusion Officer

 

Midday Supervisors

Staff Name Position
Mrs Bielby MDS
Mrs Cartwright MDS
Mrs Cook School Cook
Mrs Fearon MDS
Mrs Glazebrook MDS
Mrs Green MDS and Breakfast Club
Miss Hamilton MDS
Mrs Harris MDS
Mrs Hatfield MDS and Breakfast Club
Mrs Heard MDS
Mrs Maull MDS
Mrs Johnson MDS
Mrs Luscombe MDS
Miss May MDS
Ms Mohamed MDS
Mrs Seaman MDS
Mrs Trice MDS

Local Authority Speech and Language Staff

Staff Name Position
Mrs Barlow Speech Therapist
Mrs McPartland Speech Therapist
Mrs McKenna Speech Therapist
Mrs West Speech Therapist
Mrs Woods Speech Therapist
Mrs Brown Mobility Officer
Mr Meredith-Smith Audiology Technician
Mrs Thomas School Nurse

 

National Lottery Funded
Hearty Beats
RSC
1ST_EYQM
North East Disability Sports Award
Parent_View_ani
The Giving Machine
LO
Headstart
School Games
Green_Tree_Bronze
Green_Tree_Silver